Norman Allison, Royal Field Artillery, 11 October 1917

Thomas Almond, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 18 November 1917

Robert Alstead, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 11 July 1918

Richard Austin, East Lancashire Regiment, 18 April 1916

Joseph Balshaw, East Lancashire Regiment, 1 July 1916

Edward Bamber MM, (King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 23 March 1918

Thomas Bamber, Royal Field Artillery, 5 March 1917

Joseph Bamford, East Lancashire Regiment, 24 November 1916

Thomas Banister, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 9 September 1915

Robert Baron, Royal Field Artillery, 10 June 1915

James Barton, East Lancashire Regiment, 1 July 1917

Charles Battersby, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9 August 1915

James Beaver, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 10 April 1918

Walter Bentham, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 18 December 1915

Richard Ernest Bilsborough, Army Cyclist Corps, 30 September 1915

Henry Blackburn, Cheshire Regiment, 27 March 1918

Alfred Bradshaw, Royal Field Artillery, 24 March 1918

James Bradshaw, East Lancashire Regiment, 10 June 1917

John Brierley, Royal Field Artillery, 17 April 1919

Matthew Brierley, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 11 August 1918

Fred Briggs, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 8 August 1916

Francis Brindle, East Lancashire Regiment, 2 July 1916

Robert Brindle, Bedfordshire Regiment, 15 October 1918

James Buck, Royal Garrison Artillery, 5 June 1917

Thomas Callaghan, Lancashire Fusiliers, 12 April 1918

William Carr, King's Own Scottish Borderers, 1 July 1916

James Caton, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 28 June 1916

Ralph Cheetham, Scots Guards, 12 July 1918

Robert Henry Clarkson, Army Service Corps, 15 May 1919

Robert Clifton, Royal Navy, 16 September 1918

Harry Clitheroe, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 20 May 1916

Hubert Cooper, East Lancashire Regiment, 10 September 1917

Henry Eastham Cornall, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 16 November 1916

John Coupe, Border Regiment, 6 September 1916

Thomas Coupe, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 11 September 1915

Arthur Cowley, Border Regiment, 16 May 1915

Robert Croskell, Royal Field Artillery, 11 November 1918

Robert Cunliffe, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 9 May 1915

James Anselm Darwen, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 28 September 1918

Robert Darwen, Cheshire Regiment, 29 April 1918

William Delaney, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 20 June 1917

Robert Dewhurst, Royal Garrison Artillery, 11 February 1915

Richard Ditchfield, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9 March 1917

Ellis Dixon, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 13 December 1916

James Doolan, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 3 July 1917

Joseph Dowbakin, Royal Field Artillery/Labour Corps, 8 March 1919

Thomas Eastham, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 15 July 1916

Thomas Joseph Entwistle, MM, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 16 April 1919

Arthur Fazackerly, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 14 September 1914

Henry Fazackerley, Devonshire Regiment, 20 July 1918

George Fellows, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 27 October 1916

James Hunter Flannigan, Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 18 September 1918

Joseph Hunter Flannigan, Scots Guards, Oct-Nov 1914.

Harry Forrest, Welsh Regiment, 11 July 1916

Joseph Fowler, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 20 July 1916

Walter Gahaghan, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 23 March 1918

Charles Albert Golding, East Lancashire Regiment, 22 August 1918

John Green, East Lancashire Regiment, 28 June 1918

Wilfred Green, Royal Field Artillery, 9 September 1918

Norman Grime, Royal Field Artillery, 14 April 1918

Edward Hall, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 16 August 1916

Henry Halpin, Royal Field Artillery, 16 December 1920

William Henry Halpin, Royal Defence Corps, 14 December 1916

John Halshaw, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 21 May 1916

Robert Halshaw, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 11 August 1916

Wilfred Henry Hargreaves, King's Royal Rifle Corps, 27 July 1916

Robert Hardacre, Royal Field Artillery, 9 April 1918

John Hartley, Australian Infantry, 2 December 1916

Harold Helmn, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 4 June 1916

Walter Higham, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 21 October 1916

William Henry Higham, Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 24 April 1918

William Henry Hilton, East Lancashire Regiment, 20 December 1915

William Thurstan Holland, East Lancashire Regiment, 25 July 1916

Wilfred Holland, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 10 August 1917

Edward Hough, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 30 October 1918

Robert Hough, Lancashire Fusiliers, 13 August 1915

Richard Howcroft, Royal Field Artillery, 24 November 1918

Frederick Hunt, Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 13 September 1915

Edward Monarch Jamieson, East Lancashire Regiment, 15 October 1916

Arthur Jolly, Manchester Regiment, 25 April 1917

John Joyce, Royal Field Artillery, 1 September 1916

Hugh Keany, Royal Army Pay Corps, 28 January 1921

Matthew Kennedy, Royal Field Artillery, 29 September 1917

James Knight, Grenadier Guards, 30 March 1918

Joseph Knight, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 31 July 1917

 

Hermon Lancaster, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 23 July 1916

Richard Lancaster, Rifle Brigade, 27 May 1915

Robert Henry Law, Cheshire Regiment, 30 October 1917

Matthew Livesey, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 1 July 1916

Vincent Livesey, Border Regiment, 28 April 1920

Thomas Mansfield, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 21 July 1916

James Marlow, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9 April 1916

John Marsden, Royal Field Artillery, 30 June 1917

Thomas Massam, Sherwood Foresters, 3 March 1918

John Maudsley, Scots Guards, 16 May 1915

John McNamara VC, East Surrey Regiment, 16 October 1918

Robert Mercer, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 20 July 1917

Thomas Henry Mercer, Labour Corps, 17 August 1917

Robert Miller, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 28 December 1919

John Robert Mills, Royal Sussex Regiment, 4 October 1915

Herbert Worden Moss, King's Royal Rifle Corps, 6 May 1915

John Moss, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 1 September 1918

John Ulrich Moss, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 31 July 1917

Stephen Michael Murray, Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 13 November 1916

Joseph Nagle, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 26 October 1917

Charles Naylor, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 31 July 1917

John Nelson, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 8 August 1916

John Emerson Newman, Royal Garrison Artillery, 19 August 1917

Arthur Nuttall, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 9 April 1918

John George Parkinson, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 15 September 1916

William Parkinson, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9 August 1915

William Parkinson, Royal Field Artillery, 20 November 1918

Joseph Pearson, Royal Garrison Artillery, 4 July 1918

Thomas Aloysius Pearson, Royal Field Artillery, 27 September 1918

Sam Piper, Royal Army Medical Corps, 26 September 1916

Harold Poole, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 3 December 1917

William Clarkson Nun Preston, Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment), 3 April 1918

George Arthur Raby, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 18 November 1917

William Henry Rainford, Royal Flying Corps, 1 May 1917

William Riding, East Lancashire Regiment, 27 March 1918

John Riley M.M., Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 22 March 1918

James Roberts, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 26 October 1917

Thomas Roberts, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 29 April 1918

William Rothwell, Royal Field Artillery, 24 August 1917

Thomas Ryding, Royal Army Medical Corps, 17 June 1917

John Rylance, Royal Field Artillery, 19 October 1918

Francis Schultz M.M., Royal Field Artillery, 13 April 1918

Cornelius Seed, Northumberland Fusiliers, 14 October 1918

Robert Shackleton D.C.M., Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 25 October 1918

James Hardacre Sharples, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 26 August 1916

Thomas William Sherlock, Australian Imperial Force, 13 June 1915

Rev. Thomas Jasper Shovel, Army Chaplains' Department, 5 October 1918

John Shuttleworth, Border Regiment, 20 February 1916

Thomas Slater, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 10 July 1917

William Slater, Manchester Regiment, 3 October 1918

Henry Smith, Royal Field Artillery, 8 August 1917

Alfred Snape, Royal Engineers, 31 August 1917

George Spencer, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 23 May 1918

Peter Kirkman Stirrup, Royal Field Artillery, 29 March 1918

John Stirzaker, Royal Field Artillery, 21 June 1917

Robert Stott, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 2 September 1918

Frank Sumner, Royal Field Artillery, 9 April 1918

Henry Thomas, Royal Navy, 3 July 1915

Joseph Thompson, Royal Field Artillery, 13 September 1917

William Tickle, London Regiment, 1 October 1916

William Turner, King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 23 March 1918

Wilfred Joseph Walker, Royal Navy, 1 November 1914

Patrick Walsh, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 12 December 1917

Thomas Warner, Machine Gun Company, 9 August 1916

James Waterhouse, Royal Field Artillery, 30 October 1918

John Waterhouse, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 15 February 1917

Thomas Westby, Cheshire Regiment, 25 April 1918

George Whalley, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 21 August 1918

Alfred Harling Wharton, King's Own Scottish Borderers, 30 November 1917

William Whitehead, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 26 July 1917

James Henry Whittle, Royal Field Artillery, 3 November 1917

George Wilding, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 25 September 1915

James Wilson, Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 25 February 1917

Walter Wilson, King's Liverpool Regiment, 24 March 1918

John William Woodcock, King's (Liverpool Regiment), 22 September 1916

George Woods, London Regiment, 9 September 1916

Levi Woods, Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry, 24 October 1917

Thomas Woods, Lancashire Fusiliers, 5 May 1917

Ezra Yates, Royal Field Artillery, 5 August 1916

Contact

©2018 by Bamber Bridge in World War 1. Proudly created with Wix.com